place: Saalfelden

Info

name Saalfelden
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2766922
Coordinates 47.4268…
12.8480…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
42-30329 (MARC: 2595) B-17F Feb. 25, 1944
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Robert D. Bruno wurde aufgegriffen in Nov. 16, 1944
John E. Fuhrman Jr. wurde aufgegriffen in Nov. 16, 1944
John J. Hoyda wurde aufgegriffen in Nov. 16, 1944
Luke L. Mc Laurine Jr. wurde aufgegriffen in Nov. 16, 1944
Ralph S. Robertson wurde aufgegriffen in Nov. 16, 1944
Ralph B. Routon wurde aufgegriffen in Nov. 16, 1944
Name station_id station_type
Date Target
Date Person