place: Graz Thalerhof

Info

name Graz Thalerhof
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2763751
Coordinates 46.9910…
15.4396…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Who Nose (MARC: 3160) B-24H Feb. 25, 1944
Winged Victory (MARC: 3211) B-24H Feb. 25, 1944
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
Person relation type Day of Arrival
George J. Gaudaen wurde inhaftiert in May 30, 1944
Robert F. Zimmerman wurde inhaftiert in May 31, 1944
Date Target
May 24, 1944 Graz Thalerhof
July 26, 1944 Graz Thalerhof
Date Person