place: Friedrichshafen

Info

name Friedrichshafen
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2924585
Coordinates 47.6568…
9.47554…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
42-52305 (MARC: 3406) B-24H March 18, 1944
42-100073 (MARC: 3407) B-24J March 18, 1944
44-13450 (MARC: 7071) P-51 July 18, 1944
44-41011 (MARC: 7334) B-24J Aug. 3, 1944
42-78308 (MARC: 7529) B-24G Aug. 3, 1944
42-51137 (MARC: 7530) B-24H Aug. 3, 1944
41-29377 (MARC: 7532) B-24H Aug. 3, 1944
42-78322 (MARC: 7535) B-24G Aug. 3, 1944
44-41017 (MARC: 7537) B-24J Aug. 3, 1944
42-52493 (MARC: 7538) B-24 Aug. 3, 1944
42-95284 (MARC: 7539) B-24H Aug. 3, 1944
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
42-52305 (MARC: 3406) B-24H March 18, 1944
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Name station_id station_type
Basis Friedrichshafen None
Date Target
Date Person