place: Wolfsberg

Info

name Wolfsberg
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2760910
Coordinates 46.8405…
14.8441…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
42-07516 (MARC: 7126) B-17G July 25, 1944
Person relation type Day of Arrival
James P. Collins wurde aufgegriffen in June 10, 1944
Name station_id station_type
Stalag XVIII-A None
Krankenhaus Wolfsberg None
Date Target
Nov. 15, 1944 Wolfsberg
Dec. 7, 1944 Wolfsberg
Date Person