place: Schwechat

Info

name Schwechat
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2765388
Coordinates 48.1333…
16.4666…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
42-52165 (MARC: 4199) B-24 April 23, 1944
42-64461 (MARC: 4200) B-24H April 23, 1944
158 (MARC: 4226) None April 23, 1944
42-95357 (MARC: 6023) B-24H June 16, 1944
41-29578 (MARC: 6128) B-24H June 16, 1944
44-40091 (MARC: 6170) B-24J June 26, 1944
42-28777 (MARC: 6332) B-24H June 26, 1944
Toni Gayle (MARC: 6342) B-24H June 26, 1944
42-78334 (MARC: 6370) B-24G June 26, 1944
American Maid (MARC: 6446) B-24 June 26, 1944
Hells Angels (MARC: 12107) B-17G Feb. 14, 1945
43-38503 (MARC: 12128) B-17G Feb. 7, 1945
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Charles W. Bell wurde aufgegriffen in March 17, 1944
Primo V. Lusardi wurde aufgegriffen in Oct. 17, 1944
Name station_id station_type
Date Target
March 17, 1944 Schwechat
April 23, 1944 Schwechat
June 16, 1944 Schwechat
June 26, 1944 Schwechat
Sept. 10, 1944 Schwechat
Oct. 7, 1944 Schwechat
Nov. 19, 1944 Schwechat
Jan. 21, 1945 Schwechat
Feb. 7, 1945 Schwechat
Feb. 14, 1945 Schwechat
Feb. 20, 1945 Schwechat
March 15, 1945 Schwechat
March 16, 1945 Schwechat
Date Person