place: Felbring bei Wiener Neustadt

Info

name Felbring bei Wiener Neustadt
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2779696
Coordinates 47.8426…
16.0878…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
42-99802 (MARC: 3980) B-24J April 12, 1944
Person relation type Day of Arrival
John N. Baker starb in April 12, 1944
Paul F. Casey starb in April 12, 1944
Alvin L. Creason starb in April 12, 1944
Olon A. Graham starb in April 12, 1944
Harry V. Hall starb in April 12, 1944
Harold L. Hiltgen wurde aufgegriffen in April 12, 1944
Ernest E. McCawley starb in April 12, 1944
George R. Stoffer starb in April 12, 1944
Rueben S. Tastad starb in April 12, 1944
Joe B. Ward starb in April 12, 1944
Ignatius J. Catania wurde inhaftiert in June 26, 1944
Name station_id station_type
Luftwaffen-Lazarett 5/XVII None
Date Target
Date Person