place: Absdorf/Tulln

Info

name Absdorf/Tulln
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/11903601
Coordinates 48.4002…
15.9787…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Arthur E. Amborski starb in June 26, 1944
Arthur E. Amborski wurde begraben in July 2, 1944
Louis H. Friedberg wurde begraben in July 23, 1944
Louis H. Friedberg wurde aufgefunden in July 6, 1944
Donald R. Michael wurde aufgegriffen in June 26, 1944
Jack D. Montgomery wurde begraben in July 2, 1944
Lewis P. Sims wurde aufgegriffen in June 26, 1944
Phillip York wurde aufgefunden in June 26, 1944
Edward O. Shotwell wurde aufgegriffen in June 26, 1944
Name station_id station_type
Date Target
Date Person