place: Szolnok

Info

name Szolnok
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/715126
Coordinates 47.1833…
20.2000…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
42-52438 (MARC: 7687) B-24H Aug. 20, 1944
41-29588 (MARC: 7694) B-24H Aug. 20, 1944
Smiling Sandy Sanchez (MARC: 10201) B-17 Sept. 19, 1944
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
42-52438 (MARC: 7687) B-24H Aug. 20, 1944
Smiling Sandy Sanchez (MARC: 10201) B-17 Sept. 19, 1944
44-8231 (MARC: 10892) B-17G Dec. 12, 1944
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Name station_id station_type
Date Target
June 2, 1944 Szolnok
June 2, 1944 Szolnok
July 2, 1944 Szolnok
Aug. 20, 1944 Szolnok
Aug. 20, 1944 Szolnok
Aug. 28, 1944 Szolnok
Aug. 29, 1944 Szolnok
Sept. 1, 1944 Szolnok
Sept. 5, 1944 Szolnok
Sept. 19, 1944 Szolnok
Date Person