place: Rechnitz

Info

name Rechnitz
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2767815
Coordinates 47.3046…
16.4409…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
42-13044 (MARC: 1691 P-38 Jan. 7, 1944
42-52189 (MARC: 4745 B-24H May 10, 1944
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Name station_id station_type
Date Target
Date Person