place: Bad Aibling

Info

name Bad Aibling
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2953558
Coordinates 47.8638…
12.0105…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
41-28934 (MARC: 9214) B-24H Oct. 20, 1944
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Name station_id station_type
Fliegerhorst Aibling None
Bad Aibling (20.11.1944) None
Fliegerhorst Bad Aibling None
Bad Aibling None
Date Target
Date Person