place: Parndorf

Info

name Parndorf
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2769242
Coordinates 47.9996…
16.8604…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
Lively Lady (MARC: 9302) B-24J Oct. 17, 1944
44-50414 (MARC: 13995) B-24M April 25, 1945
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Charles E. Bailey wurde aufgegriffen in April 23, 1944
Nicolas G. Banakos wurde aufgegriffen in April 23, 1944
Van L. Walker wurde aufgegriffen in April 23, 1944
Raymond P. Quinten wurde aufgegriffen in April 23, 1944
Cecil L. Schick wurde aufgegriffen in April 23, 1944
Name station_id station_type
Fliegerhorst Parndorf None
Date Target
July 8, 1944 Parndorf
Nov. 1, 1944 Parndorf
Dec. 11, 1944 Parndorf
Date Person