place: Amstetten

Info

name Amstetten
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2782555
Coordinates 48.1229…
14.8720…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
42-97640 (MARC: 12470) B-17G Feb. 23, 1945
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
44-24710 (MARC: 10127) P-38 Dec. 9, 1944
MF350 (MARC: 205019) Wellington Aug. 20, 1944
938 (MARC: 205023) B-24 Aug. 21, 1944
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Don E. Walters wurde aufgegriffen in Dec. 9, 1944
Name station_id station_type
Spital Amstetten None
Amstetten None
Date Target
Dec. 15, 1944 Amstetten
Dec. 28, 1944 Amstetten
Feb. 25, 1945 Amstetten
March 1, 1945 Amstetten
March 2, 1945 Amstetten
March 16, 1945 Amstetten
March 20, 1945 Amstetten
Date Person