place: Salzburg

Info

name Salzburg
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2766824
Coordinates 47.7994…
13.0439…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
44-6338 (MARC: 9862) B-17G Nov. 11, 1944
Bugs (MARC: 9955) B-24G Nov. 22, 1944
Got-Ta-Hav-It (MARC: 9957) B-24J Nov. 22, 1944
44-8120 (MARC: 10218) B-17G Dec. 7, 1944
42-97652 (MARC: 10223) B-17G Dec. 7, 1944
42-103926 (MARC: 12665) P-51 Feb. 25, 1945
44-11231 (MARC: 13212) P-51 March 31, 1945
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
42-78177 (MARC: 5782) B-24G June 9, 1944
42-78413 (MARC: 9875) B-24G Nov. 16, 1944
42-52011 (MARC: 9940) B-24J Nov. 16, 1944
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Roger A. Allen wurde aufgegriffen in June 9, 1944
John E. Boots wurde aufgegriffen in June 9, 1944
Lyle E. Eberspecher starb in June 9, 1944
Edgar J. Ferguson starb in June 9, 1944
Marvin H. Frish starb in June 9, 1944
John W. Guinn Jr. wurde aufgegriffen in June 9, 1944
Duane Herr wurde aufgegriffen in June 9, 1944
Bennie J. Nozicka wurde aufgegriffen in June 9, 1944
John M. Alcorn wurde inhaftiert in Nov. 16, 1944
Samuel M. Hamilton wurde inhaftiert in Nov. 16, 1944
Robert D. Kuhne wurde inhaftiert in Nov. 16, 1944
William D. Power wurde aufgegriffen in Feb. 25, 1944
John W. Guinn Jr. wurde inhaftiert in June 10, 1944
Alexander S. Melovidoff wurde aufgegriffen in Nov. 16, 1944
James W. Handa wurde inhaftiert in Nov. 16, 1944
Name station_id station_type
Fliegerhorst Salzburg None
Spital Salzburg None
Kommunalfriedhof Salzburg None
Salzburg None
Date Target
Oct. 16, 1944 Salzburg
Nov. 11, 1944 Salzburg
Nov. 15, 1944 Salzburg
Nov. 17, 1944 Salzburg
Nov. 22, 1944 Salzburg
Dec. 7, 1944 Salzburg
Dec. 10, 1944 Salzburg
Dec. 15, 1944 Salzburg
Dec. 17, 1944 Salzburg
Dec. 20, 1944 Salzburg
Dec. 28, 1944 Salzburg
Dec. 29, 1944 Salzburg
Jan. 8, 1945 Salzburg
Jan. 20, 1945 Salzburg
Feb. 5, 1945 Salzburg
Feb. 18, 1945 Salzburg
Feb. 25, 1945 Salzburg
Feb. 27, 1945 Salzburg
April 8, 1945 Salzburg
April 11, 1945 Salzburg
April 15, 1945 Salzburg
April 15, 1945 Salzburg
April 25, 1945 Salzburg
May 1, 1945 Salzburg
Date Person