place: Zagreb

Info

name Zagreb
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/3186886
Coordinates 45.8144…
15.9779…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
42-52312 (MARC: 3288) B-24H March 19, 1944
42-64461 (MARC: 4200) B-24H April 23, 1944
Dollar Ride (MARC: 5430) B-24G May 29, 1944
42-38089 (MARC: 6032) B-17G June 16, 1944
41-29327 (MARC: 6814) B-24H July 8, 1944
42-97652 (MARC: 10223) B-17G Dec. 7, 1944
Winona Belle (MARC: 10700) B-24J Dec. 18, 1944
41-29401 (MARC: 12143) B-24H Feb. 7, 1945
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Francis W. Cook wurde aufgegriffen in None
Date Target
Date Person