place: Gleisdorf

Info

name Gleisdorf
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2778478
Coordinates 47.1055…
15.7101…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
42-30111 (MARC: 1093 B-17F Nov. 2, 1943
44-13271 (MARC: 7119 P-51 July 26, 1944
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Name station_id station_type
Gleisdorf None
Date Target
July 26, 1944 Gleisdorf
Feb. 14, 1945 Gleisdorf
Date Person