place: Hörsching

Info

name Hörsching
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/7872052
Coordinates 48.2266…
14.1791…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Samuel P. Mayer wurde aufgegriffen in Feb. 25, 1944
Name station_id station_type
Basis Hörsching (20.01.1945) None
25.11.1944: Hörsching None
Fliegerhorst Hörsching Fliegerhorst/Kaserne
Date Target
Nov. 19, 1944 Hörsching
Date Person