place: Wiesmath

Info

name Wiesmath
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2761272
Coordinates 47.6166…
16.2833…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
42-36262 (MARC: 1099 B-24D Nov. 2, 1943
42-41011 (MARC: 5414 B-24D May 24, 1944
Person relation type Day of Arrival
William J. Shaugnessy Jr. wurde aufgegriffen in May 24, 1944
Name station_id station_type
Date Target
Date Person