place: Seebenstein

Info

name Seebenstein
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2765292
Coordinates 47.6833…
16.1333…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
42-3380 (MARC: 1095 B-17F Nov. 2, 1943
42-30133 (MARC: 1112 B-17F Nov. 2, 1943
41-28780 (MARC: 5666 B-24H May 29, 1944
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Stanley P. Jorgensen starb in May 29, 1944
Richard M. Pearse starb in May 29, 1944
Name station_id station_type
Friedhof Seebenstein None
Date Target
Date Person