place: Bocksdorf

Info

name Bocksdorf
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2781653
Coordinates 47.1425…
16.1778…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
42-73084 (MARC: 1100 B-24J Nov. 2, 1943
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Max Eisenberg starb in Nov. 2, 1943
James J. Felming starb in Nov. 2, 1943
Name station_id station_type
Date Target
Date Person