place: Zeltweg

Info

name Zeltweg
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2760610
Coordinates 47.1833…
14.7500…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
44-15696 (MARC: 12080) P-51 Feb. 7, 1945
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
42-95257 (MARC: 7117) B-24H July 25, 1944
42-97568 (MARC: 9900) B-17G Nov. 15, 1944
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Harry P. Hillhouse wurde inhaftiert in None
Roy T. Patterson wurde inhaftiert in None
Date Target
Oct. 11, 1944 Zeltweg
Oct. 16, 1944 Zeltweg
Oct. 16, 1944 Zeltweg
Feb. 7, 1945 Zeltweg
Feb. 21, 1945 Zeltweg
March 4, 1945 Zeltweg
March 12, 1945 Zeltweg
March 22, 1945 Zeltweg
March 22, 1945 Zeltweg
April 1, 1945 Zeltweg
April 2, 1945 Zeltweg
Date Person