place: Bolzano

Info

name Bolzano
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/3181913
Coordinates 46.4906…
11.3398…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
42-5427 (MARC: 1530 B-17F Dec. 19, 1943
Merle (MARC: 12367) B-24J Feb. 22, 1945
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Name station_id station_type
Base Bozen (29.12.1944) None
Bozen HQ None
Bolzano (20.04.1945) None
Date Target
Date Person