place: Augsburg

Info

name Augsburg
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2954172
Coordinates 48.3715…
10.8985…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
42-5832 (MARC: 1527 B-17F Dec. 20, 1943
42-5427 (MARC: 1530 B-17F Dec. 19, 1943
42-73421 (MARC: 1840 B-24J Dec. 19, 1943
42-97601 (MARC: 7548 B-17G July 19, 1944
44-8187 (MARC: 12513 B-17 Feb. 27, 1945
N1382 (MARC: 205001 Whitley Aug. 17, 1940
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Name station_id station_type
Date Target
Date Person