place: Ljubljana

Info

name Ljubljana
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/3196359
Coordinates 46.0510…
14.5051…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
KH793 (MARC: 205037 P-51 March 20, 1945
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
42-13366 (MARC: 1795 P-38 Jan. 16, 1944
44-6317 (MARC: 12945 B-17G March 13, 1945
LP514 (MARC: 205021 Wellington Aug. 21, 1944
Little Queenie IV (MARC: 205028) B-24 VI March 19, 1945
KK274 (MARC: 205034 B-24 VI April 15, 1945
KH793 (MARC: 205037 P-51 March 20, 1945
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Walter Shostack wurde aufgegriffen in Oct. 27, 1944
T Leggett wurde aufgegriffen in None
C D Nolan wurde aufgegriffen in None
Name station_id station_type
Date Target
Date Person