place: Żagań

Info

name Żagań
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/3080944
Coordinates 51.6175…
15.3148…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
Person relation type Day of Arrival
George J. Gaudaen wurde inhaftiert in June 10, 1944
Rex H. McElmurry wurde inhaftiert in June 10, 1944
Charles I. Hahn wurde inhaftiert in June 10, 1944
Thomas D. Phillips wurde inhaftiert in June 10, 1944
Name station_id station_type
Stalag Luft III Kriegsgefangenenlager
Stalag Luft III (Unteroffiziere) None
Date Target
Date Person