place: Barth

Info

name Barth
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2952372
Coordinates 54.3634…
12.7249…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Walter E. Price Jr. wurde inhaftiert in March 1, 1944
John J. Byrne wurde inhaftiert in March 1, 1944
Burford L. Howard wurde inhaftiert in March 1, 1944
Marvin E. Grice wurde inhaftiert in March 1, 1944
William L. Cassel wurde begraben in None
Name station_id station_type
Stalag I None
Stalag Luft I Kriegsgefangenenlager
Stalag Luft I-a None
Date Target
Date Person