place: Aspern

Info

name Aspern
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2782315
Coordinates 48.2180…
16.4830…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
43-38482 (MARC: 9054) B-17G Oct. 13, 1944
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Michael O. Austin starb in Oct. 13, 1944
Charles J. Creath Jr. starb in Oct. 13, 1944
William L. Hicks starb in Oct. 13, 1944
Allison King Jr. starb in Oct. 13, 1944
Ernest J. Kirby Jr. starb in Oct. 13, 1944
Ervin Levine starb in Oct. 13, 1944
Neal Van Zile Wallace wurde aufgegriffen in Oct. 13, 1944
Robert J. Duck wurde aufgegriffen in Oct. 13, 1944
Albert C. Littell Jr. wurde aufgegriffen in Oct. 13, 1944
John R. Brooks wurde aufgegriffen in Oct. 13, 1944
Date Target
Date Person