place: München

Info

name München
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2867714
Coordinates 48.1374…
11.5754…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
42-78106 (MARC: 5783) B-24G June 9, 1944
42-64482 (MARC: 5812) B-24H June 13, 1944
41-28782 (MARC: 6042) B-24H June 9, 1944
41-29345 (MARC: 6091) B-24H June 9, 1944
42-52318 (MARC: 6179) B-24H June 9, 1944
42-52602 (MARC: 6416) B-24H June 13, 1944
43-6463 (MARC: 6828) P-51 July 19, 1944
42-97165 (MARC: 6910) B-17G July 19, 1944
41-28930 (MARC: 6913) B-24H July 19, 1944
42-52512 (MARC: 6932) B-24H July 12, 1944
42-104122 (MARC: 6964) P-38 July 19, 1944
43-104230 (MARC: 6966) P-38 July 19, 1944
42-104228 (MARC: 6970) P-38 July 19, 1944
455 (MARC: 7207) None July 19, 1944
42-97816 (MARC: 7321) B-17G July 19, 1944
42-102599 (MARC: 7564) B-17G July 16, 1944
42-38025 (MARC: 7565) B-17G July 16, 1944
43-28415 (MARC: 8350) P-38 Sept. 12, 1944
41-28817 (MARC: 8530) B-24H June 13, 1944
42-50888 (MARC: 8739) B-24J Sept. 22, 1944
44-41039 (MARC: 8976) B-24J Oct. 4, 1944
44-41084 (MARC: 9853) B-24J Nov. 16, 1944
42-51842 (MARC: 9856) B-24J Nov. 16, 1944
42-78413 (MARC: 9875) B-24G Nov. 16, 1944
Princess Helen (MARC: 9896) B-24J Nov. 16, 1944
43-24846 (MARC: 9936) P-51 Nov. 16, 1944
42-52011 (MARC: 9940) B-24J Nov. 16, 1944
Miss Margorie (MARC: 9947) B-24J Nov. 22, 1944
42-31586 (MARC: 9949) B-17G Nov. 16, 1944
44-6433 (MARC: 9950) B-17G Nov. 22, 1944
44-23752 (MARC: 10027) P-38 Dec. 2, 1944
44-24200 (MARC: 10079) P-38 Nov. 26, 1944
O-Kaye (MARC: 10365) P-51 Dec. 8, 1944
44-13498 (MARC: 13645) P-51 April 5, 1945
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Date Target
Date Person