place: Linz

Info

name Linz
geonames id http://www.geonames.org/2772400
Coordinates 48.3063…
14.2861…
alt names
part of No entry
has children

Map

Marc Plane Type Day of Attack
1 (MARC: 0 [internal-id] P-51 July 25, 1944
44-6276 (MARC: 7001 B-17G July 25, 1944
42-52451 (MARC: 7004 B-24H July 25, 1944
Lazy Lady (MARC: 7035) B-24 July 25, 1944
42-94732 (MARC: 7037 B-24H July 25, 1944
41-28836 (MARC: 7038 B-24H July 25, 1944
42-52368 (MARC: 7110 B-24 July 25, 1944
41-28867 (MARC: 7113 B-24H July 25, 1944
42-95257 (MARC: 7117 B-24H July 25, 1944
44-6183 (MARC: 7125 B-17G July 25, 1944
42-07516 (MARC: 7126 B-17G July 25, 1944
42-78683 (MARC: 9199 B-24J Oct. 16, 1944
Betty Anne (MARC: 9698) B-24J Nov. 11, 1944
Flak Happy (MARC: 9699) B-24J Nov. 11, 1944
41-29529 (MARC: 9844 B-24H July 25, 1944
42-97568 (MARC: 9900 B-17G Nov. 15, 1944
41-28850 (MARC: 10000 B-24H July 25, 1944
44-8154 (MARC: 10012 B-17G Nov. 25, 1944
44-8381 (MARC: 10031 B-17G Dec. 3, 1944
„NONE“ (MARC: 10081) B-17G Nov. 15, 1944
44-6333 (MARC: 10645 B-17G Dec. 27, 1944
Jake's Nabor (MARC: 10676) B-24J Dec. 15, 1944
42-97575 (MARC: 10747 B-17G Dec. 27, 1944
42-67959 (MARC: 10941 P-38 Jan. 8, 1945
44-24638 (MARC: 11389 P-38 Jan. 20, 1945
44-48761 (MARC: 11805 B-24J Jan. 20, 1945
42-51378 (MARC: 11806 B-24J Jan. 20, 1945
War Eagle (MARC: 11977) B-24H July 25, 1944
42-52459 (MARC: 11978 B-24H July 25, 1944
42-51382 (MARC: 12360 B-24J Feb. 25, 1945
44-6799 (MARC: 12467 B-17G Feb. 25, 1945
43-38488 (MARC: 12468 B-17G Feb. 25, 1945
42-52054 (MARC: 12472 B-24J Feb. 25, 1945
43-38505 (MARC: 12474 B-17G Feb. 25, 1945
44-41188 (MARC: 12510 B-24J Feb. 25, 1945
44-8730 (MARC: 12715 B-17G Feb. 25, 1945
44-8729 (MARC: 12716 B-17G Feb. 25, 1945
42-52064 (MARC: 12748 B-24J March 2, 1945
Scorpio (MARC: 12749) B-24H March 2, 1945
42-52644 (MARC: 12755 B-24H March 2, 1945
44-6849 (MARC: 12812 B-17G March 2, 1945
Honey Jo (MARC: 13003) P-51 March 13, 1945
42-52039 (MARC: 13487 B-24J March 31, 1945
44-49905 (MARC: 13986 B-24L April 25, 1945
Easy Maid (MARC: 13987) B-24L April 25, 1945
44-6431 (MARC: 13988 B-17G April 25, 1945
42-51636 (MARC: 13989 B-24J April 25, 1945
42-95342 (MARC: 13991 B-24H April 25, 1945
44-49771 (MARC: 13992 B-24L April 25, 1945
Sleepless Knights (MARC: 13993) B-24H April 25, 1945
44-50762 (MARC: 13994 B-24M April 25, 1945
44-50414 (MARC: 13995 B-24M April 25, 1945
44-50382 (MARC: 14037 B-24M April 25, 1945
44-8776 (MARC: 14056 B-24J April 25, 1945
44-49511 (MARC: 14058 B-24L April 25, 1945
43-38511 (MARC: 14059 B-17G April 25, 1945
44-63588 (MARC: 14099 P-51 April 25, 1945
44-63660 (MARC: 14100 P-51 April 25, 1945
42-95285 (MARC: 16500 B-24 Jan. 8, 1945
Marc Plane Type Day of Crash
44-6276 (MARC: 7001 B-17G July 25, 1944
42-94732 (MARC: 7037 B-24H July 25, 1944
42-52368 (MARC: 7110 B-24 July 25, 1944
41-28867 (MARC: 7113 B-24H July 25, 1944
44-6183 (MARC: 7125 B-17G July 25, 1944
42-51389 (MARC: 9132 B-24J Oct. 16, 1944
44-48761 (MARC: 11805 B-24J Jan. 20, 1945
42-51378 (MARC: 11806 B-24J Jan. 20, 1945
42-52459 (MARC: 11978 B-24H July 25, 1944
43-38505 (MARC: 12474 B-17G Feb. 25, 1945
44-8730 (MARC: 12715 B-17G Feb. 25, 1945
42-52039 (MARC: 13487 B-24J March 31, 1945
44-24438 (MARC: 13648 P-38 April 8, 1945
44-72987 (MARC: 13931 P-51 April 16, 1944
Easy Maid (MARC: 13987) B-24L April 25, 1945
42-51636 (MARC: 13989 B-24J April 25, 1945
44-50762 (MARC: 13994 B-24M April 25, 1945
44-8776 (MARC: 14056 B-24J April 25, 1945
Hot Toddy (MARC: 14118) P-51 April 16, 1945
Person relation type Day of Arrival
Thomas R. Ellis starb in Jan. 20, 1945
Francis T. Keenan starb in Jan. 20, 1945
Norman E. Knoke starb in Jan. 20, 1945
Burton F. Mitchell Jr. starb in Jan. 20, 1945
Gino F. Rossini starb in Jan. 20, 1945
Roderick E. Rothe starb in Jan. 20, 1945
Donald S. Teller starb in Jan. 20, 1945
Fred A. Hellreigel starb in April 25, 1945
Arthur J. Sullens starb in April 25, 1945
Sanford E. Zeigler starb in April 25, 1945
Joseph M. O'Neal starb in Jan. 20, 1945
Wendell V. Galbraith wurde repatriiert in May 18, 1945
Donald M. Martin wurde aufgegriffen in Jan. 20, 1945
Name station_id station_type
Linz None
Lazarett A Linz None
Friedhof Linz None
Reservelazarett Linz None
Date Person