prisonstation: Fliegerhorst Wiener Neustadt

Info

Gefangenschaft Fliegerhorst Wiener Neustadt
Ort der Gefangenschaft Wr. Neustadt
Abstract
Gründungsdatum None
Auflösungsdatum None
Prison Station Type None

Map

Name Arrival Departure Bomber
Gerald J. Boyer April 29, 1944 None 41-28561 (MARC: 4203)
Harvey C. Patterson Jr. None None 42-5943 (MARC: 4393)
Stephen A. Milewski None None 42-31804 (MARC: 4660)
Eugene E. Parker Jr. None None 42-31804 (MARC: 4660)
John L. Cox July 4, 1944 None 42-97551 (MARC: 4747)
William F. Meyers None None 42-64441 (MARC: 4804)
Winfield S. Peay None None 41-28855 (MARC: 4889)
Cecil G. Ash None None 42-52190 (MARC: 5045)
Robert P. Hunt None July 4, 1944 42-31818 (MARC: 5069)
Harley S. Bly None None 42-95336 (MARC: 5189)
Flloyd E. Evans None None 42-95336 (MARC: 5189)
John H. Jones None None 42-95336 (MARC: 5189)
Leonard Krinzman None None 42-95336 (MARC: 5189)
John L. Murdoch None None 42-95336 (MARC: 5189)
Ausburn R. Price None None 42-95336 (MARC: 5189)
Harold E. Samberg None None 42-95336 (MARC: 5189)
Noble F. Shires None None 42-95336 (MARC: 5189)
John Urban None None 42-95336 (MARC: 5189)
Morris L. Wiley None None 42-95336 (MARC: 5189)
Bert O. Baker None None 42-52215 (MARC: 5190)
Henry A. Mayer None None 42-52215 (MARC: 5190)
Ellwood Farmer None None 42-52243 (MARC: 5370)
Walter G. Gates None None 42-52243 (MARC: 5370)
John J. Murphy Jr. None July 4, 1944 42-52243 (MARC: 5370)
Alexander R. Nelson None None 42-52243 (MARC: 5370)
Audrey H. Salyer None None 42-52243 (MARC: 5370)
Albert J. Yano None None 42-52243 (MARC: 5370)
Donald R. De Waard None None 42-95338 (MARC: 5374)
Harry S. Hansen Jr. None None 42-95338 (MARC: 5374)
Luther D. Moore None None 42-95338 (MARC: 5374)
Ellensworth F. Schermerhorn None None 42-95338 (MARC: 5374)
Thomas A. Bartch None None 42-41011 (MARC: 5414)
Douglas E. Campbell None None 42-41011 (MARC: 5414)
Ralph L. DeShon None None 42-41011 (MARC: 5414)
Elmer K. Goodnight None None 42-41011 (MARC: 5414)
Mervin S. Hart Jr. None None 42-41011 (MARC: 5414)
Eliot S. McMurrough None None 42-41011 (MARC: 5414)
Carl F. Miller None None 42-41011 (MARC: 5414)
Caesar J. Ricciardi Jr. None None 42-41011 (MARC: 5414)
William J. Shaugnessy Jr. None None 42-41011 (MARC: 5414)
John E. Velin None None 42-41011 (MARC: 5414)
Thomas P. Griffin None None 42-52163 (MARC: 5433)
Edgar F. Howard None None 42-52163 (MARC: 5433)
Francis J. Lyons None None 42-52163 (MARC: 5433)
Herbert K. Morrison None None 42-52163 (MARC: 5433)
John G. Scocos None None 42-52163 (MARC: 5433)
Frederick R. Cooper None None 42-31857 (MARC: 5437)
Joe S. Covington None None 42-31857 (MARC: 5437)
Hiram F. Kalfsbeek None None 42-31857 (MARC: 5437)
Willie A. Meinecke None None 42-31857 (MARC: 5437)
Frank J. Dyjor None None 41-28756 (MARC: 5440)
Lincoln H. Braude None None 42-72892 (MARC: 5456)
Clarence B. Demanowski None None 42-72892 (MARC: 5456)
Orville D. Hebert None None 42-72892 (MARC: 5456)
Louis F. Kimmel None None 42-72892 (MARC: 5456)
William H. Kline None None 42-72892 (MARC: 5456)
Robert W. Mitchell None None 42-72892 (MARC: 5456)
Raymond Roemer None None 42-72892 (MARC: 5456)
Robert K. Sherk None None 42-72892 (MARC: 5456)
William E. Tayloe None None 42-72892 (MARC: 5456)
James J. Akins None None 42-78226 (MARC: 5648)
Harry V. Enston None None 42-78226 (MARC: 5648)
James Fife None None 42-78226 (MARC: 5648)
Walter S. Florczak None None 42-78226 (MARC: 5648)
Donald G. Guldberg None None 42-78226 (MARC: 5648)
Paul E. Lee None None 42-78226 (MARC: 5648)
George E. Wittbrodt None None 42-78226 (MARC: 5648)
Ralph L. Barnhardt May 29, 1944 None 41-28780 (MARC: 5666)
John A. Battstone May 29, 1944 None 41-28780 (MARC: 5666)
James J. Byrne May 29, 1944 None 41-28780 (MARC: 5666)
William M. Hendrix May 29, 1944 June 2, 1944 41-28780 (MARC: 5666)
Francis J. Miranti May 29, 1944 None 41-28780 (MARC: 5666)
Burtis A. Page May 29, 1944 None 41-28780 (MARC: 5666)
Kenneth H. Brown None None 42-52676 (MARC: 5838)
Arni J. Gudjonson None None 42-52676 (MARC: 5838)
Walter A. Gworek None None 42-52676 (MARC: 5838)
Edwin R. Ivy None None 42-52676 (MARC: 5838)
Joseph P. Landis None None 42-52676 (MARC: 5838)
Armand L. Madora None None 42-52676 (MARC: 5838)
Robert W. Miller None None 42-52676 (MARC: 5838)
Lloyd E. Proudlove None None 42-52676 (MARC: 5838)
Wilbur E. Snider None None 42-52676 (MARC: 5838)
Julius Q. Tolleson None None 42-52676 (MARC: 5838)
Roy M. Paquet None July 4, 1944 42-51174 (MARC: 6431)
Ignatius J. Catania None July 4, 1944 42-52265 (MARC: 6432)
Leroy A. Duncan None None 42-32016 (MARC: 10704)
Wendell J. Dunn None None 42-32016 (MARC: 10704)
Carl D. Eaton None None 42-32016 (MARC: 10704)
Rudolph M. Kuzan None None 42-32016 (MARC: 10704)
Arthur C. Leffingwall None None 42-32016 (MARC: 10704)
Charles E. McReynolds None None 42-32016 (MARC: 10704)
Robert H. Miller None None 42-32016 (MARC: 10704)
Lynn H. Ostrander Jan. 10, 1945 None 42-32016 (MARC: 10704)
Gerald Bauer None None 42-31886 (MARC: 11976)
Walter Drogt None None 42-31886 (MARC: 11976)
Richard D. Hudson None None 42-31886 (MARC: 11976)
Michael C. Kuzara None None 42-31886 (MARC: 11976)
James B. McNally None None 42-31886 (MARC: 11976)
Simon B. Rouswell None None 42-31886 (MARC: 11976)
William C. Schuler None None 42-31886 (MARC: 11976)
Gerald C. Schumaker None None 42-31886 (MARC: 11976)
James W. Trouts None None 42-31886 (MARC: 11976)
Burton D. Clark None None 42-52058 (MARC: 12104)
William B. Diveley None None 42-52058 (MARC: 12104)
James H. Link None None 42-52058 (MARC: 12104)
William A. McCubbins None None 42-52058 (MARC: 12104)
Mariek A. Neff None None 42-52058 (MARC: 12104)
Howard F. Phelps None None 42-52058 (MARC: 12104)
Lauren E. Tonne None None 42-52058 (MARC: 12104)
Thomas E. Bittner None None 42-28777 (MARC: 6332)
Edward M. Chandler None None 42-28777 (MARC: 6332)
Lafayette K. Irwin None None 42-28777 (MARC: 6332)
Arthur B. Palmer None None 42-28777 (MARC: 6332)
Carl R. Browning Feb. 22, 1944 None Stinky the B.T.O. (MARC: 2636)
Harold R. Madsen Feb. 22, 1944 None Stinky the B.T.O. (MARC: 2636)
Irwin Weiss Feb. 22, 1944 None Stinky the B.T.O. (MARC: 2636)
Charles L. Voogd Feb. 22, 1944 None Stinky the B.T.O. (MARC: 2636)
Sherman Barnhill Jr. Feb. 22, 1944 None Stinky the B.T.O. (MARC: 2636)
Clyde Hubbell Feb. 22, 1944 None Gremlin Gus (MARC: 2832)
John E. McKeague Feb. 22, 1944 None Stinky the B.T.O. (MARC: 2636)
Charles Molitor Feb. 22, 1944 None Gremlin Gus (MARC: 2832)
Ralph D. Shultz Feb. 22, 1944 None Gremlin Gus (MARC: 2832)
La June F. Wilk Feb. 22, 1944 None Gremlin Gus (MARC: 2832)
James S. Ish Jr. Feb. 22, 1944 None Gremlin Gus (MARC: 2832)
Phillip J. Carroll June 1, 1944 June 5, 1944 42-52396 (MARC: 5458)
Percy H. Kramer Feb. 21, 1945 None 44-49858 (MARC: 12454)
Ernest I. Blaise None None 41-29606 (MARC: 10920)
Dwight L. Moss None Sept. 20, 1944 Hard to get (MARC: 7965)
Dwight L. Moss Sept. 20, 1944 None Hard to get (MARC: 7965)
John L. Lindsay None None 42-52215 (MARC: 5190)
John D. Perrine None June 13, 1944 42-52396 (MARC: 5458)
Grover J. Loftin None None 42-52396 (MARC: 5458)
Howard W. Meserve None None 41-28771 (MARC: 6321)
Henry E. Reed None None 41-28771 (MARC: 6321)
Maurice M. Bloom None None 41-28771 (MARC: 6321)
John J. Singer Jr. None None 41-28771 (MARC: 6321)
Harold C. Hodges None None 41-28771 (MARC: 6321)
Howard P. Landers None None 41-28771 (MARC: 6321)
Ralph J. Hallenbeck May 29, 1944 June 2, 1944 41-28780 (MARC: 5666)
Roger E. Walker April 15, 1944 None 41-28635 (MARC: 4085)